简体版 繁體版 English 한국어
登録 ログイン

1901 birthday honoursの例文

例文モバイル版携帯版

  • On 6 July 1892 he was appointed 1901 Birthday Honours list, and received the knighthood from King Edward VII on 10 December 1901.
  • In 1883 he was appointed to the Supreme Court of Newfoundland, and became knighted in the 1901 Birthday Honours list, effective from 19 December 1901.
  • For his services as mayor he was appointed a knight Bachelor in the November 1901 Birthday Honours list, and received the knighthood from King Edward VII on 10 December 1901.
  • For his services to politics he was appointed a knight Bachelor in the November 1901 Birthday Honours list, and received the knighthood from King Edward VII on 10 December 1901.
  • He was appointed a Knight Commander ( military ) of the Order of the Bath ( KCB ) in the November 1901 Birthday Honours list, and invested by King Edward VII on 17 December 1901.
  • He was appointed a Companion of the Order of the Bath ( CB ) in 1887, and promoted to Knight Companion ( KCB ) of the order in the 1901 Birthday Honours list in November 1901.
  • Shortly before his retirement as Bailiff, he was appointed a Companion ( civil ) of the Order of the Bath ( CB ) in the November 1901 Birthday Honours list, and invested by King Edward VII on 17 December 1901.
  • He was appointed a Companion of the Order of the Bath ( CB ) in the 1889 Birthday Honours list in May 1889, and promoted to Knight Companion ( KCB ) of the order in the 1901 Birthday Honours list in November 1901.
  • Following his retirement from the Local Government Board, he was appointed a Companion ( civil ) of the Order of the Bath ( CB ) in the November 1901 Birthday Honours list, and invested by King Edward VII on 17 December 1901.