简体版 繁體版 English 한국어
登録 ログイン

67th united states congressの例文

例文モバイル版携帯版

  • In 1920, he was elected as a Republican to the 67th United States Congress.
  • New legislation was introduced in the 67th United States Congress, and was enacted into law by Congress on January 21, 1922.
  • He was elected as a 66th and 67th United States Congresses, holding office from March 4, 1913 to March 3, 1923.
  • Ansorge was elected as a Republican to the 67th United States Congress ( March 4, 1921 & ndash; March 3, 1923 ).
  • Lee was elected as a Republican to the 67th United States Congress, holding office from March 4, 1921, to March 3, 1923.
  • He was elected as a Republican to the 67th United States Congress, holding office from March 4, 1921, to March 3, 1923.
  • Codd was elected as a Republican from Michigan's 1st congressional district to the 67th United States Congress, serving from March 4, 1921 to March 3, 1923.
  • Frankhauser was elected as a Republican from Michigan's 3rd congressional district to the 67th United States Congress, and served from March 4, 1921, until his death.
  • In 1920, Ward was elected to the 67th United States Congress; he would serve two terms in Washington, DC before declining renomination in 1924, after which he returned to his law practice in North Carolina.
  • Volk was elected as a Republican to the 66th United States Congress to fill the vacancy caused by the resignation of Reuben L . Haskell, and was re-elected to the 67th United States Congress, holding office from November 2, 1920, to March 3, 1923.